Anchorage Office

Business Agents

Rick Boyles, Secretary-Treasurer of Teamsters Local 959, Chairman of the Alaska Teamster-Employer Pension Trust, Chairman of the Alaska Teamster-Employer Welfare Trust, 751-8500

Barbara Huff Tuckness, President of Teamsters Local 959, Business Agent, Lobbyist, Public Relations, 751-8536

  • Matson Navigation Company-Office
  • South Peninsula Hospital

Gary Dixon, Jr., Vice President of Teamsters Local 959, Director of Construction, Business Agent, Trustee for Alaska Teamster-Employer Service Pension Trust and Training Trust, Board Member of Alaska Workforce Investment Board (AWIB), Statewide Coordinator of Surveyors, 751-8591

  • Bush Construction Surveys
  • Del Norte Surveying
  • Merrick Company (TAPS Agreement)
  • Norcon, Inc.

North Slope

  • Doyon Associated
  • Houston Contracting
  • Price Gregory

John Eberhart, General Counsel, 751-8563

Scott Bridges, Co-counsel, 751-8558

Thor Brown, Business Agent, 751-8527

  • Matson Navigation Company of Alaska – Maintenance
  • United Freight & Transport
  • White Mountain Shared Services dba K&L Alaska
  • Chugach Federal Solutions, King Salmon

Rick Canoy, Business Agent, 751-8525

  • DynCorp International
  • Facility Services Management
  • Lynden Transport – City and Line Haul
  • Northern Air Cargo
  • Weaver Bros. Port and Non-Port

Dale Miller, Business Agent, 751- 8526

  • ALSCO Anchorage
  • Anchorage School District, Bus Drivers & Attendants, Food Service and Warehouse/Maintenance contracts
  • Municipality of Anchorage, People Mover and Solid Waste
  • MV Transportation

Derek Musto, Business Agent, Organizer, Trustee for Teamsters Local 959 Executive Board, Trustee for Alaska Teamster-Employer Service Health and Welfare Trust, Alaska Labor Independent Voter Education (ALIVE) Director, 751-8519

  • Alaska Railroad Corporation (ARRC)
  • First Student Wasilla
  • Motion Picture/Studio Driver Agreements
  • Wasilla Police Department

Jace Digel, Business Agent (Anchorage & Kodiak), Trustee for Teamsters Local 959 Executive Board, 751-8572

  • Big Dreams Transport
  • Totem Maritime Alaska, Office

Joe Rintala, Business Agent (Anchorage, Juneau, Southeast & South Central and Valdez) 751-8546

  • AGGPRO
  • Ahtna Construction Company
  • Anchorage Sand & Gravel
  • Colaska d/b/a Secon
  • GMC Contracting
  • Granite Construction
  • Quality Asphalt Paving (QAP)
  • Alternate for Gary Dixon’s North Slope contract

Valdez

  • ASRCES – Houston Contracting (TAPS Agreement)
  • Harris Sand and Gravel
  • TCC Joint Venture (TAPS Agreement)

John Marton, Business Agent (Anchorage & Wasilla), Arbitrations, 751-8557

  • Republic Parking System
  • Valley Transit

Rick Traini, Business Agent, Negotiations Coordinator, UPS Statewide Coordinator, Arbitrations, 751-8538

  • American Building Maintenance
  • ARCTEC Alaska
  • J.L. Properties
  • United Parcel Service (UPS)

Terri Quinlan, Business Agent, 751-8539

  • Arctic Slope Telephone Association Cooperative
  • AT&T Alaska
  • Safeway d/b/a Carrs/Safeway (Hostler, Sanitation and Warehouse)
  • Wolf Creek Federal Services (JBER)

The fax number for Anchorage Business Representatives is (907) 751-8565.

Office Staff

Accounting Kris 751-8552
Nicolette 751-8551
Business Agent Assistant Jenne 751-8503
Contract administration Shawnna 751-8556
Dispatch Kathy 751-8566
Dues Beth, Katie, David, Jessie 751-8521
Executive Administration Megan 751-8500